STREET'STYLE :

Mentions Légales

legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed https://street-style.fr/ the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : street'style EURL TO BE COMPLETEDIR
Creator :Street'style
Publication manager : Street'style streetstyle38@hotmail.comm
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Street'style streetstyle38@hotmail.comm
Host : Shopify 150 Elgin Street 8th Floor Ottawa, Ontario K2P 1L44

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered..

Use of the site https://street-style.fr/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the siteite https://street-style.fr/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by street'style, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.n.

The sitehttps://street-style.fr/ is updated regularly by Street'style. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.nce.

3. Description of the services provided.

The sitehttps://street-style.fr/ aims to provide information on all of the company's activities..

street'style strives to provide on the site https://street-style.fr/ information as precise as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide this information..

All information indicated on the sitehttps://street-style.fr/ are given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on the site https://street-style.fr/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.our

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

street'style is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the usage rights on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software..

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: street'style.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.le.

6. Limitations of Liability.

street'style cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site https://street-style.fr/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.bilité.

street'style cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance resulting from the use of the sitesite https://street-style.fr/.

Interactive spaces with the possibility of asking questions in the contact space are available to users. street'style reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, street'style also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the text medium used, photography.phie…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24. 1995.5.

When using the sitehttps://street-style.fr/, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the sitehttps://street-style.fr/, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol IP address.r.

In any event street'style only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site.https://street-style.fr/. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the sitehttps://street-style.fr/ the obligation or not to provide this information..

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written request and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.nvoyée.

No personal information of the site userhttps://street-style.fr/ is not published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of street'style and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the sitehttps://street-style.fr/.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The sitehttps://street-style.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from street'style. However, street'style does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.ait.

Site navigationhttps://street-style.fr/ may cause cookies to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.ntation.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:kies :

In Internet Explorer: pictogram tool tab in the form of a cog at the top right / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.k.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram symbolized by a cog. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.s.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram symbolized by three horizontal lines. Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.s.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://street-style.fr/ is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.s.

Law n 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy..

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies article 4 of law n 78-17 of January 6, 1978.978).